Intensive Lecture Series

[IBS-CGP  Intensive Lecture]

November 24, 2014 –

CGP Main Hall

Talk(s)

  • Cluster algebras and Newton-Okounkov bodies III
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2019-08-28 at CGP Main Hall
  • Naoki Fujita (The University of Tokyo)
  • Cluster algebras and Newton-Okounkov bodies II
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2019-08-27 at CGP Main Hall
  • Naoki Fujita (The University of Tokyo)
  • Cluster algebras and Newton-Okounkov bodies I
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2019-08-26 at CGP Main Hall
  • Naoki Fujita (The University of Tokyo)
  • Topology of Hessenberg varieties and related topics
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2019-03-08 at CGP Main Hall
  • Mikiya Masuda (Osaka City University)
  • An Introduction to Algebraic $K$-theory.
  • 09:30  – 11:30, 2019-03-08 at CGP Main Hall
  • Bhamidi Sreedhar (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
  • Topology of Hessenberg varieties and related topics
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2019-03-07 at CGP Main Hall
  • Mikiya Masuda (Osaka City University)
  • An Introduction to Algebraic $K$-theory.
  • 09:30  – 11:30, 2019-03-07 at CGP Main Hall
  • Bhamidi Sreedhar (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
  • Topology of Hessenberg varieties and related topics
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2019-03-06 at CGP Main Hall
  • Mikiya Masuda (Osaka City University)
  • An Introduction to Algebraic $K$-theory.
  • 09:30  – 11:30, 2019-03-06 at CGP Main Hall
  • Bhamidi Sreedhar (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
  • An Introduction to Algebraic $K$-theory.
  • 09:30  – 11:30, 2019-03-05 at CGP Main Hall
  • Bhamidi Sreedhar (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
  • Virtual fundamental chains and application to Lagrangian Floer theory V
  • 14:00  – 16:00, 2018-08-31 at CGP Main Hall
  • Kenji Fukaya (Simons Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Virtual fundamental chains and application to Lagrangian Floer theory IV
  • 14:00  – 16:00, 2018-08-30 at CGP Main Hall
  • Kenji Fukaya (Simons Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Virtual fundamental chains and application to Lagrangian Floer theory III
  • 14:00  – 16:00, 2018-08-29 at CGP Main Hall
  • Kenji Fukaya (Simons Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Virtual fundamental chains and application to Lagrangian Floer theory II
  • 14:00  – 16:00, 2018-08-28 at CGP Main Hall
  • Kenji Fukaya (Simons Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Virtual fundamental chains and application to Lagrangian Floer theory I
  • 10:00  – 12:00, 2018-08-28 at CGP Main Hall
  • Kenji Fukaya (Simons Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Lecture 3, Gluing localized mirror functors
  • 14:00  – 15:30, 2018-06-22 at CGP Main Hall
  • Cheol-Hyun Cho (Seoul National University)
  • Lecture 2, B-invariants for Fukaya category
  • 14:00  – 15:30, 2018-06-21 at CGP Main Hall
  • Cheol-Hyun Cho (Seoul National University)
  • Lecture 1, On twisted complexes in Fukaya category
  • 16:00  – 17:30, 2018-06-20 at CGP Main Hall
  • Cheol-Hyun Cho (Seoul National University)
  • Topological classification of integrable Hamiltonian systems V
  • 10:00  – 12:00, 2018-03-29 at CGP Main Hall
  • Tien Zung Nguyen (University Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier)
  • Topological classification of integrable Hamiltonian systems IV
  • 10:00  – 12:00, 2018-03-27 at CGP Main Hall
  • Tien Zung Nguyen (University Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier)
  • Topological classification of integrable Hamiltonian systems III
  • 10:00  – 12:00, 2018-03-22 at CGP Main Hall
  • Tien Zung Nguyen (University Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier)
  • Topological classification of integrable Hamiltonian systems II
  • 10:00  – 12:00, 2018-03-20 at CGP Main Hall
  • Tien Zung Nguyen (University Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier)
  • Topological classification of integrable Hamiltonian systems I
  • 10:00  – 12:00, 2018-03-15 at CGP Main Hall
  • Tien Zung Nguyen (University Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier)
March 15
March 20
March 22
March 27
March 29
June 20
June 21
June 22
August 28
August 29
August 30
August 31
March 5
March 6
March 7
March 8
August 26
August 27
August 28
9:00
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
Tien Zung Nguyen
Tien Zung Nguyen
Tien Zung Nguyen
Tien Zung Nguyen
Tien Zung Nguyen
Cheol-Hyun Cho
Cheol-Hyun Cho
Cheol-Hyun Cho
Kenji Fukaya
Kenji Fukaya
Kenji Fukaya
Kenji Fukaya
Kenji Fukaya
Bhamidi Sreedhar
Bhamidi Sreedhar
Mikiya Masuda
Bhamidi Sreedhar
Mikiya Masuda
Bhamidi Sreedhar
Mikiya Masuda
Naoki Fujita
Naoki Fujita
Naoki Fujita

Subevents