Derived Seminar

[IBS-CGP  Seminar]

March 14, 2017 –

CGP Main Hall

more information at https://paracompact.space/derived-seminar

Organizer

Damien Lejay (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)

Speakers

Byung Hee An (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)

Anna Cepek (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)

Talk(s)

  • Introduction to configuration spaces II
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2019-12-02 at CGP Main Hall
  • Byung Hee An (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Introduction to configuration spaces I
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2019-11-25 at CGP Main Hall
  • Anna Cepek (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Motivic integrations
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2019-07-15 at CGP Main Hall
  • Kyoung-Seog Lee (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Sheaf cohomology
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2019-04-08 at CGP Main Hall
  • Gabriel C. Drummond-Cole (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Sheaves and sites
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2019-04-01 at CGP Main Hall
  • Gabriel C. Drummond-Cole (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Introduction to Voevodsky motives
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2019-03-25 at CGP Main Hall
  • Kyoung-Seog Lee (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Introduction to Chow motives
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2019-03-18 at CGP Main Hall
  • Kyoung-Seog Lee (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Yet another introduction to algebraic $K$-theory
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2019-02-26 at CGP Main Hall
  • Rune Haugseng (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • T-structrures II
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2019-02-19 at CGP Main Hall
  • Damien Lejay (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • t-structures on triangulated categories
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2019-02-12 at CGP Main Hall
  • Taesu Kim (-)
  • Reminder on triangulated categories
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2019-01-29 at CGP Main Hall
  • Yong-Geun Oh (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics, POSTECH)
  • Introduction to spectra
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2019-01-15 at CGP Main Hall
  • Damien Lejay (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Notion of Motives and Grothendieck’s proposal
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2019-01-08 at CGP Main Hall
  • Jun Yong Park (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Introduction to the homotopy theory of operads III
  • 13:30  – 15:00, 2018-08-14 at CGP Main Hall
  • Brice Le Grignou (Utrecht University)
  • Introduction to the homotopy theory of operads II
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2018-08-07 at CGP Main Hall
  • Damien Lejay (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Introduction to the homotopy theory of operads I
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2018-07-31 at CGP Main Hall
  • Gabriel C. Drummond-Cole (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Introduction to the A∞-structure on matrix factorisations
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2018-03-27 at CGP Main Hall
  • Calin Iuliu Lazaroiu (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Introduction to the A∞-structure on Fukaya category IV
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2018-03-06 at CGP Main Hall
  • Tae-Su Kim (Seoul National University)
  • Hochschild homology of DG-categories
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2018-02-20 at CGP Main Hall
  • Kyoung-Seog Lee (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Introduction to the A∞-structure on Fukaya category III
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2018-02-13 at CGP Main Hall
  • Tae-Su Kim (Seoul National University)
  • Introduction to the A∞-structure on Fukaya category II
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2018-02-06 at CGP Main Hall
  • Christophe Wacheux (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Introduction to the A∞-structure on Fukaya category
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2018-01-30 at CGP Main Hall
  • Christophe Wacheux (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • The Bar adjunction II
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2018-01-16 at CGP Main Hall
  • Byung Hee An (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • The Bar adjunction
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-11-28 at CGP Main Hall
  • Byung Hee An (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Model structure of DG-algebras
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-11-21 at CGP Main Hall
  • Weonmo Lee (POSTECH)
  • Homotopy algebras II
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-11-14 at CGP Main Hall
  • Christophe Wacheux (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Homotopy algebras
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-11-07 at CGP Main Hall
  • Christophe Wacheux (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Application II
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-10-17 at CGP Main Hall
  • Damien Lejay (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Applications I
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-09-05 at CGP Main Hall
  • Mehdi Tavakol (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Triangulated DG-categories II
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-08-08 at CGP Main Hall
  • Weonmo Lee (POSTECH)
  • Triangulated DG-categories I
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-07-25 at CGP Main Hall
  • Tae-Su Kim (SNU)
  • Localisation of DG-categories
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-07-18 at CGP Main Hall
  • Byung Hee An (IBS-CGP)
  • DG Categories V
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-07-04 at CGP Main Hall
  • Wanmim Liu & Yong-Geun Oh (IBS-CGP)
  • DG Categories IV
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-06-27 at CGP Main Hall
  • Tae-Su Kim & Gabriel Drummond-Cole
  • DG-categories III
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-06-20 at CGP Main Hall
  • Morimichi Kawasaki & Youngjin Bae (IBS-CGP)
  • DG categories II
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-06-12 at CGP Main Hall
  • Yong-Geun Oh & Kyoung-Seog Lee (IBS-CGP)
  • Model Category III
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-04-25 at CGP Main Hall
  • Byung Hee An (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Model categories ɪɪ
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-04-18 at CGP Main Hall
  • Damien Lejay & Mehdi Tavakol (IBS-CGP)
  • Model categories ɪ
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-04-11 at CGP Main Hall
  • Wanmin Liu &Cheolgyu Lee (IBS-CGP)
  • ᴅɢ-categories ɪ
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-04-04 at CGP Main Hall
  • Yoosik Kim(IBS-CGP) & Tae-Su Kim(SNU)
  • Motivation
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-03-28 at CGP Main Hall
  • Seongjin Choi(POSTECH)& Morimishi Kawasaki(IBS-CGP)
  • Derived Seminar
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-03-21 at CGP Main Hall
  • Gabriel Drummond-Cole & Chang-Yeon Chough
  • Derived Seminar
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2017-03-14 at CGP Main Hall
  • Damien Lejay (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Sheaves and sites
  • Gabriel C. Drummond-Cole (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
March 14
March 21
March 28
April 4
April 11
April 18
April 25
June 12
June 20
June 27
July 4
July 18
July 25
August 8
September 5
October 17
November 7
November 14
November 21
November 28
January 16
January 30
February 6
February 13
February 20
March 6
March 27
July 31
August 7
August 14
January 8
January 15
January 29
February 12
February 19
February 26
March 18
March 25
April 1
April 8
July 15
November 25
December 2
January 1
9:00
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
Damien Lejay
Gabriel Drummond-Cole & Chang-Yeon Chough
Seongjin Choi(POSTECH)& Morimishi Kawasaki(IBS-CGP)
Yoosik Kim(IBS-CGP) & Tae-Su Kim(SNU)
Wanmin Liu &Cheolgyu Lee (IBS-CGP)
Damien Lejay & Mehdi Tavakol (IBS-CGP)
Byung Hee An
Yong-Geun Oh & Kyoung-Seog Lee (IBS-CGP)
Morimichi Kawasaki & Youngjin Bae (IBS-CGP)
Tae-Su Kim & Gabriel Drummond-Cole
Wanmim Liu & Yong-Geun Oh (IBS-CGP)
Byung Hee An (IBS-CGP)
Tae-Su Kim (SNU)
Weonmo Lee
Mehdi Tavakol
Damien Lejay
Christophe Wacheux
Christophe Wacheux
Weonmo Lee
Byung Hee An
Byung Hee An
Christophe Wacheux
Christophe Wacheux
Tae-Su Kim (Seoul National University)
Kyoung-Seog Lee
Tae-Su Kim (Seoul National University)
Calin Iuliu Lazaroiu
Gabriel C. Drummond-Cole
Damien Lejay
Brice Le Grignou
Jun Yong Park
Damien Lejay
Yong-Geun Oh
Taesu Kim
Damien Lejay
Rune Haugseng
Kyoung-Seog Lee
Kyoung-Seog Lee
Gabriel C. Drummond-Cole
Gabriel C. Drummond-Cole
Kyoung-Seog Lee
Anna Cepek
Byung Hee An