Mathematical Physics Seminar

[IBS-CGP  Seminar]

January 11, 2019 –

CGP Main Hall

Organizers

Alexander Aleksandrov (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)

Yong-Geun Oh (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics, POSTECH)

Talk(s)

  • TBA
  • 17:00  – 18:00, 2021-05-28 at Online Streaming
  • Wolfgang Lerche
  • TBA
  • 10:00  – 11:00, 2021-05-21 at Online Streaming
  • Sergei Gukov
  • TBA
  • 17:00  – 18:00, 2021-05-14 at Online Streaming
  • Johannes Walcher
  • TBA
  • 10:00  – 11:00, 2021-05-07 at Online Streaming
  • John Harnad
  • TBA
  • 10:00  – 11:00, 2021-04-30 at Online Streaming
  • Todor Milanov
  • TBA
  • 10:00  – 11:00, 2021-04-23 at Online Streaming
  • Paul Norbury
  • TBA
  • 10:00  – 11:00, 2021-04-16 at Online Streaming
  • Andrew Neitzke
  • TBA
  • 17:00  – 18:00, 2021-04-09 at Online Streaming
  • Rinat Kashaev
  • TBA
  • 17:00  – 18:00, 2021-04-02 at Online Streaming
  • Di Yang
  • Quenched free energy from spacetime D-branes
  • 10:00  – 11:00, 2021-03-26 at Online Streaming
  • Kazumi Okuyama
  • Darboux coordinates for symplectic groupoid and cluster algebras
  • 10:00  – 11:00, 2021-03-19 at Online Streaming
  • Leonid Chekhov
  • A noncommutative generalization of Witten's conjecture
  • 17:00  – 18:00, 2021-03-12 at Online Streaming
  • Alexandr Buryak (National Research University Higher School of Economics)
  • Adjoint Reidemeister torsion and 3D-3D correspondence
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2020-10-16 at CGP Main Hall
  • Dongmin Gang (Asia Pacific Center for Theorectical Physics)
  • M. Kontsevich’s graph complexes and universal structures on graded symplectic manifolds
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2020-02-07 at CGP Main Hall
  • Kevin Morand (Sogang University)
  • Quantum toroidal algebras and instantons in supersymmetric gauge theories
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2019-05-24 at CGP Main Hall
  • Jean-Emile Bourgine (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
  • Index theorems for gauge theories, wall crossing and holonomy saddles
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2019-04-26 at CGP Main Hall
  • Piljin Yi (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
  • From Walking Backgrounds to the Early Universe
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2019-04-19 at CGP Main Hall
  • Lilia Anguelova (INRNE)
  • Fundamental Factorization of a GLSM
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2019-04-05 at CGP Main Hall
  • Bumsig Kim (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
  • BPS/CFT correspondence: some applications of defects in supersymmetric gauge theory
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2019-02-08 at CGP Main Hall
  • Nikita Nekrasov (Simons Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Lie algebra representations and moduli spaces of sheaves on surfaces
  • 14:00  – 16:00, 2019-01-11 at CGP Main Hall
  • Sheldon Katz (University of Illinois)
January 11
February 8
April 5
April 19
April 26
May 24
February 7
October 16
March 12
March 19
March 26
April 2
April 9
April 16
April 23
April 30
May 7
May 14
May 21
May 28
9:00
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
Sheldon Katz
Nikita Nekrasov
Bumsig Kim
Lilia Anguelova
Piljin Yi
Jean-Emile Bourgine
Kevin Morand
Dongmin Gang
Alexandr Buryak
Leonid Chekhov
Kazumi Okuyama
Di Yang
Rinat Kashaev
Andrew Neitzke
Paul Norbury
Todor Milanov
John Harnad
Johannes Walcher
Sergei Gukov
Wolfgang Lerche