Seminar

[IBS-CGP  Seminar]

January 1, 2013 –

CGP Main Hall

Talk(s)

  • Le Potier's strange duality and universal formulas
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-09-04 at CGP Main Hall
  • Thomas Goller (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
  • On the topology of real toric manifolds
  • 10:00  – 12:00, 2018-08-30 at CGP Main Hall
  • Suyoung Choi (Ajou University)
  • Dualities in representations of symmetric groups and general linear groups II
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-08-17 at CGP Main Hall
  • Jae-Hoon Kwon (Seoul National University)
  • Dualities in representations of symmetric groups and general linear groups I
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-08-16 at CGP Main Hall
  • Jae-Hoon Kwon (Seoul National University)
  • On the integral cohomology of certain singular spaces
  • 10:00  – 12:00, 2018-08-10 at CGP Main Hall
  • Jongbaek Song (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
  • X-stability conditions on Calabi-Yau-X categories
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-08-06 at CGP Main Hall
  • Yu Qiu (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
  • Jacobians and symmetric powers of algebraic curves
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2018-08-03 at CGP Main Hall
  • Kyoung-Seog Lee (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • A concrete calculation of Hirzebruch-Milnor classes
  • 16:00  – 17:00, 2018-07-31 at CGP Main Hall
  • Youngho Yoon (Seoul National University)
  • Subdivisional spaces and configuration spaces of graphs
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-07-11 at CGP Main Hall
  • Byung Hee An (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)
  • Arithmetic of elliptic curves and modular forms II
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2018-07-06 at CGP Main Hall
  • Dohyeong Kim (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
  • Arithmetic of elliptic curves and modular forms I
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2018-07-02 at CGP Main Hall
  • Dohyeong Kim (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
  • The Complex Monge-Ampere equation and Pluripotential theory II
  • 10:30  – 12:00, 2018-06-28 at CGP Main Hall
  • Ngoc Cuong Nguyen (GAIA)
  • Kobayashi pseudo-distance and pseudo-metric III
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-06-27 at CGP Main Hall
  • Aeryeong Seo (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
  • Kobayashi pseudo-distance and pseudo-metric II
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-06-25 at CGP Main Hall
  • Aeryeong Seo (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
  • Discrete Hodge star operator on 3-manifolds and its arithmetic application
  • 16:00  – 17:30, 2018-06-22 at CGP Main Hall
  • Dohyeong Kim (University of Michigan)
  • Kobayashi pseudo-distance and pseudo-metric I
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-06-21 at CGP Main Hall
  • Aeryeong Seo (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
  • The Complex Monge-Ampere equation and Pluripotential theory I
  • 10:30  – 12:00, 2018-06-21 at CGP Main Hall
  • Ngoc Cuong Nguyen (GAIA)
  • When do two different proofs of an old theorem give a new theorem?
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-06-15 at CGP Main Hall
  • Hojoo Lee (Seoul National University)
  • D-branes in topological Landau-Ginzburg models over a non-compact Riemann surface
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2018-06-15 at CGP Main Hall
  • Mehdi Tavakol (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics)
  • Introduction to conformal blocks III
  • 10:00  – 12:00, 2018-05-25 at CGP Main Hall
  • Han-Bom Moon (Institute for Advanced Study)
  • Introduction to conformal blocks II
  • 10:00  – 12:00, 2018-05-24 at CGP Main Hall
  • Han-Bom Moon (Institute for Advanced Study)
  • Introduction to conformal blocks I
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2018-05-23 at CGP Main Hall
  • Han-Bom Moon (Institute for Advanced Study)
  • Cohomologies of Landau-Ginzburg models
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-05-01 at CGP Main Hall
  • Mulin Li (Hunan University)
  • The (C)*-algebra of a "locally compact" topos
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-04-20 at CGP Main Hall
  • Simon Henry (Masaryk University)
  • Harnack inequalities on Riemannian manifolds via the ABP method II
  • 13:30  – 15:00, 2018-04-13 at CGP Main Hall
  • Soojung Kim (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
  • Harnack inequalities on Riemannian manifolds via the ABP method I
  • 10:30  – 12:00, 2018-04-13 at CGP Main Hall
  • Soojung Kim (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
  • Feynman categories II, decorations, complexes and moduli spaces.
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-04-10 at CGP Main Hall
  • Ralph Kaufmann (Purdue University)
  • 3D Young diagrams and Gromov-Witten theory of $\mathbb{C}\mathbb{P}^1$
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-03-27 at CGP Main Hall
  • Kanehisa Takasaki (Kindai University)
  • Projective dynamics and spherical Kepler problem
  • 13:00  – 15:00, 2018-03-23 at CGP Main Hall
  • Marine Fontaine (Augsburg University)
  • Newton-Okounkov polytopes and representation theory III
  • 09:30  – 11:30, 2018-03-19 at CGP Main Hall
  • Naoki Fujita (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Newton-Okounkov polytopes and representation theory II
  • 13:30  – 15:30, 2018-03-16 at CGP Main Hall
  • Naoki Fujita (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Newton-Okounkov polytopes and representation theory I
  • 10:00  – 12:00, 2018-03-16 at CGP Main Hall
  • Naoki Fujita (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
  • Elliptic genera for K3 surfaces and beyond
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-03-06 at CGP Main Hall
  • Katrin Wendland (University of Freiburg)
  • Non-commutative probability, convolutions and limit theorems
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-02-20 at CGP Main Hall
  • Takahiro Hasebe (Hokkaido University)
  • SYZ transforms for immersed Lagrangian multi-sections
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-01-17 at CGP Main Hall
  • Yat-Hin Suen (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
  • Localizations of the category of $A_\infty$ categories: geometric applications
  • 16:00  – 18:00, 2018-01-15 at CGP Main Hall
  • Paolo Stellari (University of Milan)
January 15
January 17
February 20
March 6
March 16
March 19
March 23
March 27
April 10
April 13
April 20
May 1
May 23
May 24
May 25
June 15
June 21
June 22
June 25
June 27
June 28
July 2
July 6
July 11
July 31
August 3
August 6
August 10
August 16
August 17
August 30
September 4
9:00
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
Paolo Stellari
Yat-Hin Suen
Takahiro Hasebe
Katrin Wendland
Naoki Fujita
Naoki Fujita
Naoki Fujita
Marine Fontaine
Kanehisa Takasaki
Ralph Kaufmann
Soojung Kim
Soojung Kim
Simon Henry
Mulin Li
Han-Bom Moon
Han-Bom Moon
Han-Bom Moon
Hojoo Lee
Mehdi Tavakol
Aeryeong Seo
Ngoc Cuong Nguyen
Dohyeong Kim
Aeryeong Seo
Aeryeong Seo
Ngoc Cuong Nguyen
Dohyeong Kim
Dohyeong Kim
Byung Hee An
Youngho Yoon
Kyoung-Seog Lee
Yu Qiu
Jongbaek Song
Jae-Hoon Kwon
Jae-Hoon Kwon
Suyoung Choi
Thomas Goller

Subevents