Geometry and Physics XIII - Derived Geometry

[IBS-CGP  Thematic Program]

July 6 – 10, 2015

POSTECH Information Research Laboratories 122 (Etc)

Geometry and Physics XIII - Derived Geometry

Organizer

Calin Iuliu Lazaroiu (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics)

Jae-Suk Park (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics, POSTECH)

Yannick Voglaire (University of Luxembourg)

Ping Xu (Pennsylvania State University)

Invited Lecturer

Kenji Fukaya (Simons Center for Geometry and Physics, IBS-CGP)

Mikhail Kapranov (Kavli IPMU)

Herman Verlinde (Princeton University)

Invited Speaker

Aleksei Bondal (Steklov Mathematical Institute)

Andrei Caldararu (University of Wisconsin-Madison)

Andrea D'Agnolo (University of Padua)

Ezra Getzler (Northwestern University)

Vladimir Hinich (University of Haifa)

Ludmil Katzarkov (University of Vienna)

Si Li (MSC, Tsinghua University)

Marco Manetti (Sapienza University of Rome)

Ryszard Nest (Copenhagen University)

Alexander Polishchuk (University of Oregon)

Talk(s)

  • Categorical Interpretation of flops
  • 15:30  – 16:20, 2015-07-10 at POSTECH
  • Aleksei Bondal (Steklov Mathematical Institute)
  • Enriched infinity-categories
  • 14:00  – 14:50, 2015-07-10 at POSTECH
  • Vladimir Hinich (University of Haifa)
  • On the Riemann-Hilbert correspondence for irregular holonomic D-modules
  • 11:00  – 11:50, 2015-07-10 at POSTECH
  • Andrea D'Agnolo (University of Padua)
  • Combinatorial approach fo Fukaya categories of surfaces III
  • 10:00  – 10:50, 2015-07-10 at POSTECH
  • Mikhail Kapranov (Kavli IPMU)
  • Round Table Discussion
  • 16:30  – 17:20, 2015-07-09 at POSTECH
  • Algebraic proofs of degenerations of Hodge-de Rham complexes
  • 15:30  – 16:20, 2015-07-09 at POSTECH
  • Andrei Caldararu (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  • Conformal Bootstrap, Hyperbolic Quantum Geometry and Holography III
  • 14:00  – 14:50, 2015-07-09 at POSTECH
  • Herman Verlinde (Princeton University)
  • Sheaf of categories and applications
  • 11:00  – 11:50, 2015-07-09 at POSTECH
  • Ludmil Katzarkov (University of Vienna)
  • Floer homology for 3 manifolds with boundary III
  • 10:00  – 10:50, 2015-07-09 at POSTECH
  • Kenji Fukaya (Simons Center for Geometry and Physics, IBS-CGP)
  • Conformal Bootstrap, Hyperbolic Quantum Geometry and Holography II
  • 11:00  – 11:50, 2015-07-08 at POSTECH
  • Herman Verlinde (Princeton University)
  • Combinatorial approach fo Fukaya categories of surfaces II
  • 10:00  – 10:50, 2015-07-08 at POSTECH
  • Mikhail Kapranov (Kavli IPMU)
  • Poster Session
  • 16:30  – 17:20, 2015-07-07 at CGP Main Hall
  • Deforming holomorphic Chern-Simons at large N
  • 15:30  – 16:20, 2015-07-07 at POSTECH
  • Si Li (MSC, Tsinghua University)
  • Floer homology for 3 manifolds with boundary II
  • 14:00  – 14:50, 2015-07-07 at POSTECH
  • Kenji Fukaya (Simons Center for Geometry and Physics, IBS-CGP)
  • Semiorthogonal decompositions of the derived category of W-equivariant sheaves
  • 11:00  – 11:50, 2015-07-07 at POSTECH
  • Alexander Polishchuk (University of Oregon)
  • Conformal Bootstrap, Hyperbolic Quantum Geometry and Holography I
  • 10:00  – 10:50, 2015-07-07 at POSTECH
  • Herman Verlinde (Princeton University)
  • Algebraic models of local period maps and Yukawa coupling
  • 16:30  – 17:20, 2015-07-06 at POSTECH
  • Marco Manetti (Sapienza University of Rome)
  • Index and determinant of n-tuples of commuting operators
  • 15:30  – 16:20, 2015-07-06 at POSTECH
  • Ryszard Nest (Copenhagen University)
  • Combinatorial approach fo Fukaya categories of surfaces I
  • 14:00  – 14:50, 2015-07-06 at POSTECH
  • Mikhail Kapranov (Kavli IPMU)
  • The derived Maurer-Cartan locus
  • 11:00  – 11:50, 2015-07-06 at POSTECH
  • Ezra Getzler (Northwestern University)
  • Floer homology for 3 manifolds with boundary I
  • 10:00  – 10:50, 2015-07-06 at POSTECH
  • Kenji Fukaya (Simons Center for Geometry and Physics, IBS-CGP)
  • Opening
  • 09:50  – 10:00, 2015-07-06 at POSTECH
  • Yong-Geun Oh (IBS Center for Geometry and Physics, POSTECH)
July 6
July 7
July 8
July 9
July 10
9:00
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
Kenji Fukaya
Ezra Getzler
Mikhail Kapranov
Yong-Geun Oh
Ryszard Nest
Marco Manetti
Herman Verlinde
Alexander Polishchuk
Kenji Fukaya
Si Li
Mikhail Kapranov
Herman Verlinde
Kenji Fukaya
Ludmil Katzarkov
Herman Verlinde
Andrei Caldararu
Mikhail Kapranov
Andrea D'Agnolo
Vladimir Hinich
Aleksei Bondal

Homepage

Contacts

  • IBS GAP  (gap@ibs.re.kr)